Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Finn CT  »  120 Finn CT

120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 6-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

Building sqft 17,631
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.92

Other Property Data for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 17,631 square feet.

What is the market value of 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $4,025,424.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Deed
11/28/2011 - D
01/18/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $69,978
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,025,424
Assessed value $23,750

Assessment History for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,544,776 $23,750 276.0153 $65,554 -3.32%
2023-2024 $3,598,485 $23,750 285.5014 $67,807 +3.15%
2022-2023 $3,044,872 $23,750 276.7777 $65,735 -0.87%
2021-2022 $2,729,885 $23,750 279.1948 $66,309 +5.56%
2020-2021 $2,609,890 $23,750 264.499 $62,819 +5.65%

Permits for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 120 Finn Court, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Sarah Dr, Farmingdale 6,023 06/26/2006 $940,000
1865 New Hwy, Farmingdale 18,273 02/12/2020 $1,449,000
45 Sarah Dr, Farmingdale 10,099 05/23/2003