Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Milbar Blvd  »  67 Milbar Blvd

67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/22/2014
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,200

Lot & Building Information for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480) located at 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,480, the tax amount paid for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $13,200.

When was 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 12/22/2014 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2014 $500,000
06/27/2013 $3,000
08/16/1993 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2014 - D
01/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/27/2013 - D
08/01/2013 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
08/16/1993 - D
08/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,200
Market value $759,322
Assessed value $4,480

Assessment History for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $668,657 $4,480 276.0153 $12,365 -3.32%
2023-2024 $678,788 $4,480 285.5014 $12,790 +3.15%
2022-2023 $574,359 $4,480 276.7777 $12,400 -0.87%
2021-2022 $514,942 $4,480 279.1948 $12,508 +5.56%
2020-2021 $492,308 $4,480 264.499 $11,850 +5.65%

Permits for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 1.58
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.79
Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 2.04
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 2.33

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 1.70