Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Milbar Blvd  »  47 Milbar Blvd

47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/01/2019
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,606

Lot & Building Information for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 12,820
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1961

Other Property Data for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 12,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,530,508.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2019 $1,675,000
07/27/2005 $774,279
09/08/1994 $193,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/27/2005 - D
08/17/2005 - R
Deed
07/26/2004 - D
08/11/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/08/1994 - D
09/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,606
Market value $1,530,508
Assessed value $9,030

Assessment History for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,347,762 $9,030 276.0153 $24,924 -3.32%
2023-2024 $1,368,182 $9,030 285.5014 $25,781 +3.15%
2022-2023 $1,157,693 $9,030 276.7777 $24,993 -0.87%
2021-2022 $1,037,931 $9,030 279.1948 $25,211 +5.56%
2020-2021 $992,308 $9,030 264.499 $23,884 +5.65%

Permits for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 47 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 White Oak St, Deer Park 2,684
2109 Route 110, Farmingdale 1,731 12/29/2004 $136,891
11 Cardinal CT, Wyandanch 1,612 09/23/2015 $365,000