Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Route 110  »  2109 Route 110

2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-1-20.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/29/2004
Sale price $136,891
Arm's length
Property tax $28,905

Lot & Building Information for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,731
Building class Dining Establishments (420)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 2013

Other Property Data for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Dining Establishments (420) located at 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 1,731 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,662,712.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2004 $136,891

Title Documents for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2004 - D
03/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,905
Market value $1,662,712
Assessed value $9,810

Assessment History for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,464,179 $9,810 276.0153 $27,077 -3.32%
2023-2024 $1,486,363 $9,810 285.5014 $28,008 +3.15%
2022-2023 $1,257,692 $9,810 276.7777 $27,152 -0.87%
2021-2022 $1,127,586 $9,810 279.1948 $27,389 +5.56%
2020-2021 $1,078,022 $9,810 264.499 $25,947 +5.65%

Permits for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 2109 Route 110, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1975-1977 New Hwy, Farmingdale 12/06/2019 $575,000
54 White Oak St, Deer Park 1,132 08/31/2017 $420,000
47 Milbar Blvd, Farmingdale 12,820 07/01/2019 $1,675,000