Suffolk County  »  11735  »  New Hwy  »  1995 New Hwy

1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 4-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/21/2016
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,425

Lot & Building Information for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 1.14
Year built 1972

Other Property Data for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 2,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,321.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,325,424.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2016 $3,700,000
03/16/2015 $125,000
12/14/2007 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2016 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/16/2015 - D
04/02/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/14/2007 - D
12/18/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/10/2003 - D
02/19/2003 - R
Deed
11/22/1995 - D
12/06/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,425
Market value $2,325,424
Assessed value $13,720

Assessment History for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,047,762 $13,720 276.0153 $37,869 -3.32%
2023-2024 $2,078,788 $13,720 285.5014 $39,171 +3.15%
2022-2023 $1,758,974 $13,720 276.7777 $37,974 -0.87%
2021-2022 $1,577,011 $13,720 279.1948 $38,306 +5.56%
2020-2021 $1,507,692 $13,720 264.499 $36,289 +5.65%

Permits for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1995 New Highway, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1975-1977 New Hwy, Farmingdale 12/06/2019 $575,000
54 White Oak St, Deer Park 1,132 08/31/2017 $420,000
47 Milbar Blvd, Farmingdale 12,820 07/01/2019 $1,675,000