Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Broad Hollow Rd  »  2110-2120 Broad Hollow Rd

2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 32-1-7.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/16/1995
Sale price $2,790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,451

Lot & Building Information for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 5,450
Building class Dining Establishments (420)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 1997

Other Property Data for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Dining Establishments (420) located at 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 5,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $511.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,110,170.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

No photo available
110 Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/13/2024
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 6.2 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jonathan E. Cohen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2110 Broadhollow Road Retail Listing price not available 22,500 Jonathan E. Cohen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
110 Plaza
2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Property Freestanding
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 22500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/1995 $2,790,000

Title Documents for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/1995 - D
11/30/1995 - R
Deed
01/31/1994 - D
02/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $71,451
Market value $4,110,170
Assessed value $24,250

Assessment History for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,619,403 $24,250 276.0153 $66,934 -3.32%
2023-2024 $3,674,243 $24,250 285.5014 $69,234 +3.15%
2022-2023 $3,108,974 $24,250 276.7777 $67,119 -0.87%
2021-2022 $2,787,356 $24,250 279.1948 $67,705 +5.56%
2020-2021 $2,664,835 $24,250 264.499 $64,141 -9.12%

Permits for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 2110-2120 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Wellington Ave, Deer Park 1,054 05/21/2008 $10