Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Daniel St  »  10 Daniel St

10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 32-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/15/2016
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 29,174
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.365
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 29,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,272,881.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2016 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2016 - D
05/04/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/16/2003 - D
12/31/2003 - R
Deed
12/02/1998 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $74,280
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,272,881
Assessed value $25,210

Assessment History for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,762,687 $25,210 276.0153 $69,583 -3.32%
2023-2024 $3,819,697 $25,210 285.5014 $71,975 +3.15%
2022-2023 $3,232,051 $25,210 276.7777 $69,776 -0.87%
2021-2022 $2,897,701 $25,210 279.1948 $70,385 +5.56%
2020-2021 $2,770,330 $25,210 264.499 $66,680 +5.65%

Permits for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 10 Daniel Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2020 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 9,600 01/20/2022 $2,540,000
33 Wellington Ave, Deer Park 2,012 09/20/1994