Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Broad Hollow Rd  »  2020 Broad Hollow Rd

2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 32-1-12.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/20/2022
Sale price $2,540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,956

Lot & Building Information for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 9,600
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.515
Year built 1954

Other Property Data for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,435,594.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2022 $2,540,000
06/15/1998 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2022 - D
03/05/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/15/1998 - D
06/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,956
Market value $1,435,594
Assessed value $8,470

Assessment History for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,264,179 $8,470 276.0153 $23,378 -3.32%
2023-2024 $1,283,333 $8,470 285.5014 $24,182 +3.15%
2022-2023 $1,085,897 $8,470 276.7777 $23,443 -0.87%
2021-2022 $973,563 $8,470 279.1948 $23,648 +5.56%
2020-2021 $930,769 $8,470 264.499 $22,403 +5.65%

Permits for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 2020 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2000 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 9,178 12/21/2022 $4,400,000
40 Daniel St, Farmingdale 149,330 02/26/2021 $20,000,000