Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Eastern Pkwy  »  395 Eastern Pkwy

395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 46-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/14/2011
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,752

Lot & Building Information for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Building sqft 15,591
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.78

Other Property Data for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 15,591 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the market value of 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $1,942,372.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2011 $1,300,000
02/19/2008 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2011 - D
10/06/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/19/2008 - D
02/27/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,752
Market value $1,942,372
Assessed value $11,460

Assessment History for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,710,448 $11,460 364.5847 $41,781 +15.17%
2023-2024 $1,736,364 $11,460 316.5645 $36,278 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,469,231 $11,460 311.3369 $35,679 +2.19%
2021-2022 $1,317,242 $11,460 304.6764 $34,916 +3.83%
2020-2021 $1,259,341 $11,460 293.4469 $33,629 -5.30%

Permits for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 395 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Eastern Pkwy, Farmingdale 15,700 09/13/1996
12 Jean CT, Farmingdale 1,813 11/16/2023 $685,000