Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Price Pkwy  »  135 Price Pkwy

135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 30-1-92.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Property tax $4,125

Lot & Building Information for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 0.31

Other Property Data for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

What is the market value of 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $237,288.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,125
Market value $237,288
Assessed value $1,400

Assessment History for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $208,955 $1,400 276.0153 $3,864 -3.32%
2023-2024 $212,121 $1,400 285.5014 $3,997 +3.15%
2022-2023 $179,487 $1,400 276.7777 $3,875 -0.87%
2021-2022 $160,920 $1,400 279.1948 $3,909 +5.56%
2020-2021 $153,846 $1,400 264.499 $3,703 +5.65%

Permits for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 135 Price Parkway, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Eastern Pkwy, Farmingdale 15,700 09/13/1996
12 Jean CT, Farmingdale 1,813 11/16/2023 $685,000
395 Eastern Pkwy, Farmingdale 15,591 09/14/2011 $1,300,000