Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Conklin St  »  855 Conklin St

855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 46-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Property tax $241,878

Lot & Building Information for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 98,100
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5.02

Other Property Data for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 98,100 square feet.

What is the market value of 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $11,528,814.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

No photo available
855 Conklin Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/08/2020
Last updated 04/24/2025
Lot size 5.02 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Alan B. Katz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#G Warehouse/Distribution $16.50/Sqft/Year 2,930 Howard Katz Realty & Construction Centralized Leasing
#T Warehouse/Distribution $17.75/Sqft/Year 6,626 Howard Katz Realty & Construction Centralized Leasing
No photo available
855 Conklin Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/01/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026

Sublease/Assignment 

6,332 SF Industrial warehouse in prime Farmingdale market

Available

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 6,332 Nicole Alper
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
855 Conklin Street
855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 9556 Sqft
Price $16.50-$17.75/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $241,878
Market value $11,528,814
Assessed value $68,020

Assessment History for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,152,239 $68,020 364.5847 $247,991 +15.17%
2023-2024 $10,306,060 $68,020 316.5645 $215,327 +1.68%
2022-2023 $8,720,513 $68,020 311.3369 $211,771 +2.19%
2021-2022 $7,818,391 $68,020 304.6764 $207,241 +3.83%
2020-2021 $7,474,725 $68,020 293.4469 $199,603 +2.96%

Permits for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 855 Conklin Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Jean CT, Farmingdale 1,813 11/16/2023 $685,000
10 Adams St N, Farmingdale 2,468 05/30/2012 $285,000