Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Kevin St  »  120 Kevin St

120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 121-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/03/2019
Sale price $366,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,934

Lot & Building Information for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 864
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1944
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1944 and has a total of 864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,950, the tax amount paid for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $6,934.

When was 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 07/03/2019 for $366,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2019 $366,000
09/05/2014 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/05/2014 - D
10/03/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,934
Market value $330,509
Assessed value $1,950

Assessment History for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $291,044 $1,950 364.5847 $7,109 +15.17%
2023-2024 $295,455 $1,950 316.5645 $6,173 +1.68%
2022-2023 $250,000 $1,950 311.3369 $6,071 +2.19%
2021-2022 $224,138 $1,950 304.6764 $5,941 +3.83%
2020-2021 $214,286 $1,950 293.4469 $5,722 +2.96%

Permits for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.57
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.61
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.61
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.95
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.61
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.95
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.44
Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 1.65
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.70

Nearest high schools

Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 0.93
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.95
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 2.08
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 2.50
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 2.62

Neighbors for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 120 Kevin Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
273 Bay Shore Rd, Deer Park 4,800
220 Kevin St, Farmingdale 1,200 09/02/2009
532 Kevin St, Farmingdale 2,503 08/21/2017
8 Kevin St, Farmingdale 11/14/2024 $910,000
271 Skidmore Rd, Deer Park 16,478
919 3rd St, West Babylon 1,632 08/03/2010
2 Garden St, Farmingdale 1,520 04/28/2022 $460,000
901 3rd St, West Babylon 2,716 04/03/2025
902 3rd St, West Babylon 1,332 01/24/2025 $625,000
261 Skidmore Rd, Deer Park 17,460 02/18/2000 $3,050,000
2 Morgan Ln, Farmingdale 2,042 09/26/2001
257 Bay Shore Rd, Deer Park 1,302 07/09/2020
8 Garden St, Farmingdale 1,725 12/09/2008 $9,000
267 A Bay Shore Rd, Deer Park 5,466 09/14/2017 $610,000
907 3rd St, West Babylon 2,436
277 Skidmore Rd, Deer Park
180 Great Neck Rd, Farmingdale 39,120
259-261 Bay Shore Rd, Deer Park 2,780 12/07/2015 $405,000
925 3rd St, West Babylon 08/03/2010
937 3rd St, West Babylon 1,113 09/08/2025 $630,000