New York City  »  10462  »  Radcliff Ave  »  2045 Radcliff Ave

2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2045 Radcliff Avenue
Neighborhood Morris Park
Zip code 10462
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04299-0036

Sales & Tax Overview for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,514

Lot & Building Information for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,060
Building dimensions 20 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Radcliff Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Neill Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.55 Miles

Other Property Data for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462?

2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,540, the tax amount paid for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is $7,073. For the next year, the tax amount for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is estimated at $7,514.

When was 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 last sold?

2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was last sold in 02/07/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Find out who owns 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deed
(2024020700583001)
01/12/2017 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed
(2017011900488002)
07/12/1990 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2080000784408)
07/12/1990 - R Mortgage
(2370000784337)
08/23/1982 - R Deed
(2420000564642)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,073
Estimated property tax: $7,514
Tax assessor's market value: $859,000
Assessed value: $51,540
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $859,000 $51,540 $35,646 19.843% $7,355 $7,073 +3.06%
2024/25 $730,000 $43,800 $34,170 20.085% $7,132 $6,863 +0.92%
2023/24 $759,000 $45,540 $33,860 20.085% $7,082 $6,801 +5.29%
2022/23 $703,000 $42,180 $31,804 20.309% $6,756 $6,459 +3.36%
2021/22 $596,000 $35,760 $31,301 19.963% $6,536 $6,249 +0.73%

Permits for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Morris Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Morris Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Morris Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$695,000
6.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$448
10.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Esplanade & Paulding Ave at W Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.113
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Pelham Pkwy/Hone Av
Line BX12
Distance (miles) 0.277

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 83 Donald Hertz 6 Yes Public K-8 1,562 0.26
Young Voices Academy-Bronx 6 No Public PK, K-5 369 0.18
Young Voices Academy-Bronx 6 No Public PK, K-5 369 0.18
St. Clare School NR No Private PK-8 493 0.23
St. Clare School NR No Private PK-8 493 0.23

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 83 Donald Hertz 6 Yes Public K-8 1,562 0.26
St. Clare School NR No Private PK-8 493 0.23
Bronx Charter School For Excellence 2 9 No Charter K-7 461 0.52
St. Francis Xavier School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Icahn Charter School 2 9 No Charter K-8 331 0.56

Nearest high schools

Bronx High School For The Visual Arts 3 No Public 9-12 421 0.23
Pelham Preparatory Academy 5 No Public 9-12 458 0.49
High School For Language And Innovation 4 No Public 9-12 353 0.49
Collegiate Institute For Math And Science 5 No Public 9-12 564 0.49
Bronxdale High School 2 No Public 9-12 373 0.49

Neighbors for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2045 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2041 Radcliff Ave, Bronx 2,060 11/30/2007 $525,000
987 Neill Ave, Bronx 1,944 03/12/2021 $750,000
2043 Colden Ave, Bronx 2,767 01/19/2006 $545,900
2060 Bogart Ave, Bronx 2,220 02/10/2021
2047 Radcliff Ave, Bronx 2,060 02/13/2007
2062 Bogart Ave, Bronx 2,220 07/27/2021 $865,000
2035 Radcliff Ave, Bronx 1,500 01/30/2023 $679,000
997 Neill Ave, Bronx 1,415 03/23/2022 $895,000
2043 Radcliff Ave, Bronx 2,060 12/07/2011 $420,000
2053 Colden Ave, Bronx 2,500 05/25/2017
2047 Colden Ave, Bronx 2,775 01/09/2008
2049 Radcliff Ave, Bronx 2,060 11/04/2009 $476,000
2049 Colden Ave, Bronx 2,775 11/11/2008
2039 Radcliff Ave, Bronx 2,060 04/26/1977
993 Neill Ave, Bronx 1,415 01/08/2013 $305,000
991 Neill Ave, Bronx 1,415 03/19/2012
2055 Colden Ave, Bronx 1,848 06/28/2023
2037 Radcliff Ave, Bronx 1,250 05/07/2021 $690,000
983 Neill Ave, Bronx 1,944 01/11/2005 $485,000
2041 Colden Ave, Bronx 2,767 01/27/2004 $480,000