Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Marconi Blvd  »  1295 Marconi Blvd

Bunt Commons II Senior - 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bunt Commons II Senior - 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 198-1-34.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Property tax $564,346

Lot & Building Information for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 5.9
Year built 2003

Other Property Data for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

• • Improvements for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

What is the year built & the current market value of Bunt Commons II Senior - 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726?

Bunt Commons II Senior - 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,854,237.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2008 - D
07/11/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for Bunt Commons II Senior - Bunt Commons II Senior - 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $564,346
Market value $28,854,237
Assessed value $170,240

Assessment History for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $25,408,955 $170,240 320.0588 $544,868 +4.72%
2023-2024 $25,793,940 $170,240 305.6293 $520,303 +2.60%
2022-2023 $21,825,641 $170,240 297.8846 $507,119 -0.03%
2021-2022 $19,567,816 $170,240 297.9669 $507,259 +1.06%
2020-2021 $18,707,692 $170,240 294.8462 $501,946 +2.75%

Permits for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for Bunt Commons II Senior - 1295 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 West Dr, Copiague 1,279 10/25/2021 $450,000
40 East Dr, Copiague 1,180 01/15/2021 $400,000