Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Lambert Ave  »  70 Lambert Ave

70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 198-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

Sale date 01/08/2019
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,995

Lot & Building Information for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

Building sqft 12,601
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

• • Improvements for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 12,601 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726?

70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,584,746.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2019 $1,950,000
10/12/2001 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed
10/12/2001 - D
10/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,995
Market value $1,584,746
Assessed value $9,350

Assessment History for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,395,523 $9,350 320.0588 $29,925 +4.72%
2023-2024 $1,416,667 $9,350 305.6293 $28,576 +2.60%
2022-2023 $1,198,718 $9,350 297.8846 $27,852 -0.03%
2021-2022 $1,074,713 $9,350 297.9669 $27,860 +1.06%
2020-2021 $1,027,473 $9,350 294.8462 $27,568 +2.75%

Permits for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 70 Lambert Avenue, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 West Dr, Copiague 1,279 10/25/2021 $450,000
40 East Dr, Copiague 1,180 01/15/2021 $400,000
301 S Great Neck Rd, Copiague 4,862 08/25/2022 $1