Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Marconi Blvd  »  1245 Marconi Blvd

1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 198-1-35.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Sale date 10/19/2007
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,040

Lot & Building Information for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Building sqft 19,500
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.94

Other Property Data for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

• • Improvements for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

How many square feet does 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 19,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726?

The current market value is $2,711,865.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

1245 Marconi Blvd, Copiague, NY, 11726
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/23/2026
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 0.9425 Acre

1245 Marconi Boulevard is located in Copiague, NY 11726, within the Town of Babylon in Suffolk County on Long Island’s South Shore, approximately 35 miles east of Manhattan. The property sits in a primarily commercial and light industrial corridor, making it well-suited for manufactoring, warehouse, fabrication, or service-based operations. It offers convenient access to Montauk Highway (NY-27A), a major east-west arterial road connecting to surrounding South Shore communities and the broader Long Island roadway network. The Copiague Long Island Rail Road (LIRR) station on the Babylon Branch is nearby, providing direct commuter access to Manhattan, Jamaica, and other Long Island hubs, which can be advantageous for employee recruitment and client accessibility. Suffolk County Transit bus routes also serve the area, offering additional transportation options. For business owners, the location benefits from its industrial zoning environment, regional roadway connectivity for deliveries and logistics, and access to a Long Island workforce while maintaining a more cost-effective setting compared to locations closer to New York City.Owner-user opportunity at 1245 Marconi Blvd, Copiague. This ±20,255 SF industrial building sits on ±0.94 acres in the Town of Babylon’s G–Industry (Light) zone, ideal for warehouse, distribution, or light manufacturing users. The property features ±17,863 SF of warehouse and ±3,825 SF of office space, 12' clear ceilings with up to 17' in a portion, two (2) loading docks, and two (2) drive-in doors. Power is 600 amps with wet and dry sprinklers and gas heat. Approximately 25 parking spaces on site. For a private showing, contact the exclusive listing brokers.

View Listing

Brokers

Michael Gronenthal
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 1245 Marconi Blvd, Copiague, NY, 11726
1245 Marconi Blvd, Copiague, NY, 11726
1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $5,500,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2007 $1,500,000
01/07/2003 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed
08/25/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/19/2007 - D
11/08/2007 - R
Deed
10/19/2007 - D
11/08/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/07/2003 - D
01/23/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,040
Market value $2,711,865
Assessed value $16,000

Assessment History for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,388,060 $16,000 320.0588 $51,209 +4.72%
2023-2024 $2,424,243 $16,000 305.6293 $48,901 +2.60%
2022-2023 $2,051,282 $16,000 297.8846 $47,662 -0.03%
2021-2022 $1,839,080 $16,000 297.9669 $47,675 +1.06%
2020-2021 $1,758,242 $16,000 294.8462 $47,175 +2.75%

Permits for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 1245 Marconi Boulevard, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 West Dr, Copiague 1,279 10/25/2021 $450,000
40 East Dr, Copiague 1,180 01/15/2021 $400,000