Suffolk County  »  11747  »  Duryea Rd  »  155 Duryea Rd

155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Duryea Road, Melville
Zip code 11747
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 268-100-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Duryea Road, Melville

Sale date 04/15/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $322,783

Lot & Building Information for 155 Duryea Road, Melville

Building sqft 93,625
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 10.09
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 155 Duryea Road, Melville

• • Improvements for 155 Duryea Road, Melville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Duryea Road, Melville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747?

155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747 was built in 1960 and has a total of 93,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,000, the tax amount paid for 155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747 is $322,783.

When was 155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747 last sold?

155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747 was last sold in 07/30/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Duryea Road, Melville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Duryea Road, Melville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2005 $1
02/08/1995 $14,188,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Duryea Road, Melville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 Duryea Road, Melville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Deed
04/18/2011 - D
06/15/2011 - R
Deed
03/27/2008 - D
03/28/2008 - R
Deed
04/15/2005 - D
04/21/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/08/1995 - D
02/10/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Duryea Road, Melville

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Duryea Road, Melville, NY 11747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $322,783
Market value $19,333,333
Assessed value $87,000

Assessment History for 155 Duryea Road, Melville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Duryea Road, Melville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $17,755,102 $87,000 357.989 $311,450 +7.23%
2023-2024 $15,818,182 $87,000 333.852 $290,451 +1.08%
2022-2023 $13,593,750 $87,000 330.294 $287,356 +1.74%
2021-2022 $11,756,757 $87,000 324.643 $282,439 +1.99%
2020-2021 $11,756,757 $87,000 318.297 $276,918 +0.94%

Permits for 155 Duryea Road, Melville

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Duryea Road, Melville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,513
Median age 49.4
Average household income $214,225
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 7,543
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $800,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $715,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Duryea Road, Melville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Duryea Road, Melville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Duryea Road, Melville

Here are the neighbors for 155 Duryea Road, Melville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Baylis Rd, Melville 170,000 08/31/2009 $1
3 Haddon Hall, Melville 10/27/1995 $285,000
24 Richbourne Ln, Melville 03/05/2007 $740,000