Suffolk County  »  11747  »  Haddon Hall  »  3 Haddon Hall

3 Haddon Hall, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

3 Haddon Hall, Melville, NY 11747 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Haddon Hall, Melville, NY 11747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Haddon Hall, Melville
Zip code 11747
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 271-100-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville

Sale date 10/27/1995
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,200

Lot & Building Information for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7

Other Property Data for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville

• • Improvements for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Haddon Hall, Melville

What is the assessed value of 3 Haddon Hall, Melville, NY 11747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,175, the tax amount paid for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville, NY 11747 is $19,200.

When was 3 Haddon Hall, Melville, NY 11747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Haddon Hall, Melville, NY 11747 was last sold in 10/27/1995 for $285,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/1995 $285,000

Title Documents for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/1995 - D
11/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville, NY 11747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,200
Market value $1,150,000
Assessed value $5,175

Assessment History for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,056,122 $5,175 357.989 $18,526 +7.23%
2023-2024 $940,910 $5,175 333.852 $17,277 +1.08%
2022-2023 $808,594 $5,175 330.294 $17,093 +1.74%
2021-2022 $699,324 $5,175 324.643 $16,800 +1.99%
2020-2021 $699,324 $5,175 318.297 $16,472 +0.94%

Permits for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Haddon Hall, Melville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 NR Charter K-2 144 1.67
St Pius V School NR Private 1-12 147 2.00
Martin Luther King Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 621 2.07
La Francis Hardiman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 624 2.07

Nearest middle schools

West Hollow Middle School 6 Public 6-8 969 0.79
Milton L Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 581 1.47
Sagamore Children's Psychiatric Center NR Public 7-12 37 1.94
St Pius V School NR Private 1-12 147 2.00