Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Wading River Manor Rd  »  927 Wading River Manor Rd

927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 134-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Sale date 09/18/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,419

Lot & Building Information for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Building sqft 3,054
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.99
Frontage 143
Year built 1944
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1944 and has a total of 3,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,000, the tax amount paid for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $14,175.

When was 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 09/18/2003 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2003 $1
07/30/1999 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2003 - D
12/03/2003 - R
Deed
07/30/1999 - D
09/14/1999 - R
Deed
07/24/1996 - D
08/12/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,176
Current property tax $14,419
Market value $845,588
Assessed value $69,000

Assessment History for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $827,338 $69,000 193.0705 $13,322 +5.97%
2023-2024 $742,734 $69,000 182.1973 $12,572 +0.36%
2022-2023 $680,474 $69,000 181.537 $12,526 -0.85%
2021-2022 $584,746 $69,000 183.085 $12,633 +2.94%
2020-2021 $560,976 $69,000 177.848 $12,272 +2.76%

Permits for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 2.73
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 3.49
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.68
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.71
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.71

Nearest middle schools

Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.68
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 4.18
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 4.66
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 5.18
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 5.27

Nearest high schools

Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 3.07
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.68
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 4.66
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 5.72

Neighbors for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 927 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2822 River Rd, Calverton 4,429 01/07/2021 $1,175,000
1007 Wading River Manor Rd, Manorville 01/14/2014 $1
42 Forecastle Dr, Riverhead
2140 River Rd, Calverton 1,536 06/06/2018 $195,000
8 Schooner St, Riverhead
9 Riverview Dr, Remsenburg
258 Line Rd, Manorville 6,000 10/26/2007 $475,000
1029 Wading River Manor Rd, Manorville 1,376 01/19/2022
4603 Middle Country Rd, Calverton 15,840 10/09/2002
215 Edwards Ave, Calverton 2,100 03/29/2005 $720,000
17 Riverview Dr, Remsenburg
1045 Wading River Manor Rd, Manorville 06/01/2012 $112,447
2139 River Rd, Calverton 1,336 07/24/2015 $432,000
2714 River Rd, Calverton 2,010 09/30/2021 $9,939,600
6159 Middle Country Rd, Manorville 11/30/1998 $60,000
34 Schooner St, Riverhead
14 Schooner St, Riverhead
939 Wading River Manor Rd, Manorville 6,300
994 Wading River Manor Rd, Manorville 1,187
1008 Wading River Manor Rd, Manorville 1,651 04/14/2025 $530,000