Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Line Rd  »  258 Line Rd

258 Line Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

258 Line Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

258 Line Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 258 Line Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 141-1-2.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 258 Line Road, Manorville

Sale date 10/26/2007
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,115

Lot & Building Information for 258 Line Road, Manorville

Building sqft 6,000
Total sqft 7,200
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.2
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 202
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 258 Line Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 258 Line Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 258 Line Road, Manorville

How many sq. ft. does 258 Line Road, Manorville, NY 11949 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 258 Line Road, Manorville, NY 11949 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 258 Line Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

258 Line Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $910,539.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 258 Line Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 258 Line Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2007 $475,000

Title Documents for 258 Line Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2007 - D
11/01/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 258 Line Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 258 Line Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,265
Current property tax $16,115
Market value $910,539
Assessed value $74,300

Assessment History for 258 Line Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 258 Line Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $890,888 $74,300 193.0705 $14,345 +5.97%
2023-2024 $799,785 $74,300 182.1973 $13,537 +0.36%
2022-2023 $732,741 $74,300 181.537 $13,488 -0.85%
2021-2022 $629,661 $74,300 183.085 $13,603 +2.94%
2020-2021 $604,065 $74,300 177.848 $13,214 +2.76%

Permits for 258 Line Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 258 Line Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,563
Median age 45.7
Average household income $170,401
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 5,187
Owner occupied units 86.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $615,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 258 Line Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 258 Line Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.