Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Route 111  »  50 Route 111

Hillside Village Plaza - 50 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Hillside Village Plaza - 50 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Route 111, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 4-2-8.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Route 111, Smithtown

Sale date 07/21/2015
Sale price $10,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $179,316

Lot & Building Information for 50 Route 111, Smithtown

Building sqft 53,500
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.24
Year built 1984
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 50 Route 111, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 50 Route 111, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Route 111, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does Hillside Village Plaza - 50 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at Hillside Village Plaza - 50 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 53,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of Hillside Village Plaza - 50 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787?

Hillside Village Plaza - 50 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 47 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Route 111, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Route 111, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2015 $10,625,000
06/01/2004 $7,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Route 111, Smithtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Route 111, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2015 - D
08/18/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/01/2004 - D
06/30/2004 - R
Deed
05/29/1996 - D
07/10/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Route 111, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for Hillside Village Plaza - Hillside Village Plaza - 50 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $173,516
Current property tax $179,316
Market value $10,000,000
Assessed value $80,000

Assessment History for 50 Route 111, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Route 111, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $9,302,326 $80,000 2081.948 $166,556 +2.53%
2023-2024 $9,195,403 $80,000 2030.615 $162,449 +2.74%
2022-2023 $11,428,572 $80,000 1976.436 $158,115 -11.88%
2021-2022 $7,142,858 $80,000 2242.818 $179,425 +1.65%
2020-2021 $6,956,522 $80,000 2206.423 $176,514 -0.08%

Permits for 50 Route 111, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Route 111, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Route 111, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Route 111, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Route 111, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for Hillside Village Plaza - 50 Route 111, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Fir Ln, Smithtown 3,702 01/29/2005 $275,000
6 Hemlock Ln, Smithtown 1,768 03/27/2015
150 E Main St, Smithtown 01/14/2021 $1,500,000
57 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 09/23/2010 $408,000
63 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 1,925 05/27/2016 $390,000
65 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 1,943 03/27/2026 $765,000
2 Fir Ln, Smithtown 1,768 09/03/2024 $795,000
4 Hemlock Ln, Smithtown 1,465 09/14/1999
2 Hemlock Ln, Smithtown 2,028 02/11/2016
278 E Main St, Smithtown 5,138
42 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 2,300 09/01/2015 $432,500
260 Jericho TPK, Smithtown 47,000 06/02/2000 $4,400,000
44 Birchbrook Dr, Smithtown 1,420 11/04/2019