Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Middle Country Rd  »  463 Middle Country Rd

463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 109-2-9.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Sale date 08/04/2005
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,891

Lot & Building Information for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 6,681
Building class Store
Acreage 2.2

Other Property Data for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 6,681 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the market value of 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $1,450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2005 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2005 - D
08/17/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,885
Current property tax $31,891
Market value $1,450,000
Assessed value $11,600

Assessment History for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,348,838 $11,600 2469.867 $28,650 +16.07%
2023-2024 $1,333,333 $11,600 2127.961 $24,684 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,657,143 $11,600 2076.086 $24,083 -11.46%
2021-2022 $1,035,714 $11,600 2344.675 $27,198 +1.58%
2020-2021 $1,008,696 $11,600 2308.127 $26,774 -0.14%

Permits for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 463 Middle Country Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Angela CT, Saint James 1,340 07/22/2014 $165,000
88 Arlington Ave, Saint James 951 03/28/2013 $390,000
27 Montclair Ave, Saint James 16,220 11/03/1995 $226,500
577 Middle Country Rd, Saint James 7,332 10/08/2024 $5,000,000
630 Middle Country Rd, Smithtown 42,239 08/19/1994 $2,300,000
535 Middle Country Rd, Smithtown 20,719
65 Southern Blvd, Nesconset
499 Jericho Tpke, Smithtown 08/14/2007 $1,300,000
501 Middle Country Rd, Smithtown 16,793 10/09/2013 $2,150,000
104 Arlington Ave, Saint James 11,083
33 Neslo Dr, Nesconset 11/07/2001 $10
610 Middle Country Rd, Saint James 11,346 09/29/2023 $3,500,000