Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Middle Country Rd  »  2950 Middle Country Rd

2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 114-9-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset

Current property tax $59,616

Lot & Building Information for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset

Building sqft 5,936
Building class Store
Acreage 1.68

Other Property Data for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset

How many square feet does 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 has a total of 5,936 square feet.

What is the market value of 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, NY 11767?

The current market value is $2,710,625.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $55,867
Current property tax $59,616
Market value $2,710,625
Assessed value $21,685

Assessment History for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,521,512 $21,685 2469.867 $53,559 +16.07%
2023-2024 $2,492,529 $21,685 2127.961 $46,145 +2.50%
2022-2023 $3,097,857 $21,685 2076.086 $45,020 -11.46%
2021-2022 $1,936,161 $21,685 2344.675 $50,844 +1.58%
2020-2021 $1,885,652 $21,685 2308.127 $50,052 -0.14%

Permits for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,964
Median age 43.1
Average household income $181,029
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 4,858
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2950 Middle Country Road, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.