Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Middle Country Rd  »  3050 Middle Country Rd

3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 114-9-10.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Current property tax $343,650

Lot & Building Information for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 55,968
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 5.7
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

How many square feet does 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 55,968 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2004 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $322,035
Current property tax $343,650
Market value $15,625,000
Assessed value $125,000

Assessment History for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $14,534,884 $125,000 2469.867 $308,733 +16.07%
2023-2024 $14,367,816 $125,000 2127.961 $265,995 +2.50%
2022-2023 $17,857,142 $125,000 2076.086 $259,511 -11.46%
2021-2022 $11,160,714 $125,000 2344.675 $293,084 +1.58%
2020-2021 $10,869,565 $125,000 2308.127 $288,516 -0.14%

Permits for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 3050 Middle Country Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 White Cliff Ln, Nesconset 3,374 06/15/2023 $975,000
7 Windwood Dr, Nesconset 3,248 01/23/2019 $810,000
2900 Middle Country Rd, Nesconset 02/28/2001
4 Leonard St, Nesconset 1,351 11/04/2024 $638,500
45 White Cliff Ln, Nesconset 2,802 02/12/2025
6 Windwood Dr, Nesconset 2,563 10/03/2003
8 Windwood Dr, Nesconset 3,307 12/24/2009 $800,000
4 Windwood Dr, Nesconset 2,617 02/20/2008
11 Windwood Dr, Nesconset 3,262 08/21/1997 $301,462
43 White Cliff Ln, Nesconset 2,963 09/24/1998 $310,250
1 Windwood Dr, Nesconset 2,963 01/04/2021
9 Windwood Dr, Nesconset 3,180 11/05/1997 $310,000