Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Mall Dr  »  74 Mall Dr

74 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

74 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Mall Drive, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 180-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Mall Drive, Commack

Sale date 12/21/2006
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,305

Lot & Building Information for 74 Mall Drive, Commack

Building sqft 26,400
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 2
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 74 Mall Drive, Commack

• • Improvements for 74 Mall Drive, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Mall Drive, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 74 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 74 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 26,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725?

74 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,887,209.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Mall Drive, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Mall Drive, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2006 $5,000,000
04/23/1999 $1,935,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Mall Drive, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 74 Mall Drive, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2006 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
04/23/1999 - D
08/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Mall Drive, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $41,794
Current property tax $44,305
Market value $1,887,209
Assessed value $16,230

Assessment History for 74 Mall Drive, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Mall Drive, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,887,209 $16,230 2484.041 $40,316 +11.55%
2023-2024 $1,865,517 $16,230 2226.929 $36,143 -2.61%
2022-2023 $2,318,571 $16,230 2286.673 $37,113 -9.49%
2021-2022 $1,449,107 $16,230 2526.564 $41,006 +1.86%
2020-2021 $1,411,304 $16,230 2480.354 $40,256 -0.19%

Permits for 74 Mall Drive, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 74 Mall Drive, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Mall Drive, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Mall Drive, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.