Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Wireless Blvd  »  100 Wireless Blvd

100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 181-1-1.41

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Sale date 10/18/2007
Sale price $7,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $172,380

Lot & Building Information for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Building sqft 73,000
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 4
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

How many square feet does 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 73,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,383,721.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

No photo available
100 Wireless Boulevard
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/09/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026

73,000 SF FREE STANDING HIGH BAY WAREHOUSE

Available

View Listing

Brokers

Jason F. Maietta
Brandon Lichtenstein
Tommy Rosati
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 73,000 Jason F. Maietta
Brandon Lichtenstein
Tommy Rosati
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
100 Wireless Boulevard
100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 73000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2007 $7,850,000
06/14/1993 $2,295,000
06/14/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Deed
10/18/2007 - D
10/26/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/14/1993 - D
06/24/1993 - R
Deed
06/14/1993 - D
06/24/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $159,019
Current property tax $172,380
Market value $7,383,721
Assessed value $63,500

Assessment History for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $7,383,721 $63,500 2330.272 $147,972 +16.44%
2023-2024 $7,298,850 $63,500 2001.196 $127,076 +1.28%
2022-2023 $9,071,429 $63,500 1975.954 $125,473 -13.51%
2021-2022 $5,669,643 $63,500 2284.624 $145,074 +32.65%
2020-2021 $5,521,739 $63,500 1722.291 $109,365 -25.92%

Permits for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.