Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Austin Blvd  »  75 Austin Blvd

75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 180-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Sale date 01/25/2022
Sale price $6,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $103,734

Lot & Building Information for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Building sqft 49,000
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 2.73
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack

• • Improvements for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 49,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725?

75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,418,604.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2022 $6,950,000
06/17/2004 $2,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/02/2021 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Deed
06/17/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
11/20/1997 - D
12/31/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $97,855
Current property tax $103,734
Market value $4,418,604
Assessed value $38,000

Assessment History for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,418,604 $38,000 2484.041 $94,394 +11.55%
2023-2024 $4,367,816 $38,000 2226.929 $84,623 -2.61%
2022-2023 $5,428,572 $38,000 2286.673 $86,894 -9.49%
2021-2022 $3,392,857 $38,000 2526.564 $96,009 +1.86%
2020-2021 $3,304,348 $38,000 2480.354 $94,253 -0.19%

Permits for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/07/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Austin Boulevard, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)