Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Wireless Blvd  »  475 Wireless Blvd

Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corpora - 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corpora - 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 181-1-1.88

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Sale date 04/26/2022
Sale price $22,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $217

Lot & Building Information for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Building sqft 100,000
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 6.5
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corpora - 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corpora - 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 100,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corpora - 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corpora - 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,815,698.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2022 $22,000,000
04/03/2013 $1
12/23/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2022 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Deed
04/03/2013 - D
05/01/2013 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
12/23/1997 - D
01/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corpora - Spellman High Voltage Electronics Corpora - 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $297,542
Current property tax $217
Market value $13,815,698
Assessed value $118,815

Assessment History for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $13,815,698 $118,815 2330.272 $276,871 +16.44%
2023-2024 $13,656,896 $118,815 2001.196 $237,772 +1.28%
2022-2023 $16,973,571 $118,815 1975.954 $234,773 -13.51%
2021-2022 $10,608,482 $118,815 2284.624 $271,448 +38.39%
2020-2021 $9,903,043 $113,885 1722.291 $196,143 -25.92%

Permits for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/15/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Wireless Boulevard, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).