Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Vanderbilt Motor Pkwy  »  60 Vanderbilt Motor Pkwy

60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 180-1-49.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Sale date 08/10/2021
Sale price $13,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $259,335

Lot & Building Information for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Building sqft 44,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 6.1
Year built 2011
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

• • Improvements for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 44,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725?

60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,046,512.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2021 $13,350,000
12/27/2019 $10,000,000
03/01/2011 $10,020,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2021 - D
11/26/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/27/2019 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/01/2011 - D
03/16/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/30/2010 - D
04/13/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $244,637
Current property tax $259,335
Market value $11,046,512
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $11,046,512 $95,000 2484.041 $235,984 +59.64%
2023-2024 $7,629,885 $66,380 2226.929 $147,824 -2.61%
2022-2023 $9,482,857 $66,380 2286.673 $151,789 -9.49%
2021-2022 $5,926,785 $66,380 2526.564 $167,713 -3.93%
2020-2021 $6,120,000 $70,380 2480.354 $174,567 -0.19%

Permits for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Vanderbilt Motor Parkway, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.