Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Marcus Blvd  »  100 Marcus Blvd

100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 181-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Sale date 10/04/2021
Sale price $22,325,598
Arm's length
Current property tax $350,027

Lot & Building Information for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Building sqft 150,000
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 6.96
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 150,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,993,023.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2021 $22,325,598
07/28/2021 $24,250,000
12/24/2003 $7,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2021 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/28/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/24/2003 - D
05/04/2005 - R
Deed
04/24/2000 - D
04/28/2000 - R
Deed
04/24/2000 - D
04/28/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $322,897
Current property tax $350,027
Market value $14,993,023
Assessed value $128,940

Assessment History for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,023,255 $26,000 2330.272 $60,587 -76.52%
2023-2024 $14,820,689 $128,940 2001.196 $258,034 +1.28%
2022-2023 $18,420,000 $128,940 1975.954 $254,780 -13.51%
2021-2022 $11,512,500 $128,940 2284.624 $294,579 +32.65%
2020-2021 $11,212,174 $128,940 1722.291 $222,072 -25.92%

Permits for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/14/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).