Suffolk County  »  11959  »  Midhampton Ave  »  50 Midhampton Ave

50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue
Zip code 11959
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 4-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Sale date 09/26/2022
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,546

Lot & Building Information for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Building sqft 3,263
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

• • Improvements for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959?

50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,263 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,487,500, the tax amount paid for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 is $5,546.

When was 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959 was last sold in 09/26/2022 for $2,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2022 $2,600,000
08/12/2003 $910,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed
08/12/2003 - D
08/12/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,546
Market value $2,361,111
Assessed value $1,487,500

Assessment History for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,159,841 $1,360,700 3.5592 $4,843 +2.41%
2023-2024 $1,957,841 $1,360,700 3.4753 $4,729 +2.21%
2022-2023 $1,722,405 $1,360,700 3.4 $4,626 +4.12%
2021-2022 $1,360,700 $1,360,700 3.2654 $4,443 +3.59%
2020-2021 $1,360,700 $1,360,700 3.1523 $4,289 +0.49%

Permits for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 0.73
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 1.28
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 1.28
Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 3.51
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 4.34

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 3.32
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 4.34
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.22
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 7.64
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 7.66

Nearest high schools

Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 3.29
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 5.06
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 7.81
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 8.21

Neighbors for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue

Here are the neighbors for 50 Midhampton Avenue, Quogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Bay Rd, Quogue 2,911 07/26/2013 $1,625,000
48 Midhampton Ave, Quogue 7,519 08/05/2003 $1,300,000
44 Midhampton Ave, Quogue 1,902 08/13/2025 $1,775,000
4 Old Oak Ln, Quogue 4,683 08/28/2009 $1,850,000
1 Stone Ln, Quogue 2,372 12/16/2021 $10
166 Montauk Hwy, Quogue 2,246 04/20/2021
10 Stone Ln, Quogue 13,888 09/24/2020 $7,350,000
16 Stone Ln, Quogue 4,942 09/09/1996
12 Stone Ln, Quogue 3,793 01/02/2001 $2,000,000
15 Bay Rd, Quogue 4,764 07/07/2014 $3,870,000
11 Bay Rd, Quogue 5,468 05/15/2015 $5,400,000
6 Old Oak Ln, Quogue 5,722 10/01/2021
22 Old Point Rd, Quogue 5,239 08/01/2013
19 Bay Rd, Quogue 8,154 10/08/2015 $3,200,000
46 Midhampton Ave, Quogue 08/05/2003 $550,000
2 Bay Rd, Quogue 7,544 10/30/2020 $3,900,000
17 Bay Rd, Quogue 7,372 12/15/2020 $3,100,000
6 Bay Rd, Quogue 5,175 07/16/2021 $5,075,000
19 Stone Ln, Quogue 7,623 10/07/2004 $9,250,000
15 Stone Ln, Quogue 4,601