10 Stone Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information
10 Stone Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Stone Lane, Quogue |
| Zip code | 11959 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 5-1-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue
| Sale date | 09/24/2020 |
| Sale price | $7,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,276 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue
| Building sqft | 13,888 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.39 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Quogue |
Other Property Data for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue
- • Improvements for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Stone Lane, Quogue
10 Stone Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 was built in 2012 and has a total of 13,888 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Stone Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,779,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 is $25,275.
When was 10 Stone Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Stone Lane, Quogue, NY 11959 was last sold in 09/24/2020 for $7,350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,276 |
| Market value | $10,760,476 |
| Assessed value | $6,779,100 |
Assessment History for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $10,760,476 | $6,779,100 | 3.5592 | $24,128 | +2.41% |
| 2023-2024 | $9,754,101 | $6,779,100 | 3.4753 | $23,559 | +2.21% |
| 2022-2023 | $8,581,139 | $6,779,100 | 3.4 | $23,049 | +4.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $6,763,700 | $6,763,700 | 3.2654 | $22,086 | +3.59% |
| 2020-2021 | $6,763,700 | $6,763,700 | 3.1523 | $21,321 | +0.49% |
Permits for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue
The complete history of permits filed for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Stone Lane, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Quogue School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 355 | 0.98 |
| Quogue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 84 | 1.18 |
| Westhampton Beach Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 356 | 3.59 |
| Hampton Bays Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 597 | 4.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westhampton Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 434 | 3.40 |