Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Gulf Rd  »  890 Gulf Rd

890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 1-1-25.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Sale date 05/27/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,314

Lot & Building Information for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 3,141
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 99.64
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe

How many sq. ft. does 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 3,141 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,151,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2025 $10
05/16/2016 $1
05/21/2013 $81,880
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Deed
05/16/2016 - D
06/01/2016 - R
Deed
05/21/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/08/1998 - D
10/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,314
Market value $1,151,500
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,117,600 $380,000 17.83 $6,775 -6.55%
2024 $994,800 $380,000 19.08 $7,250 -20.76%
2023 $855,856 $380,000 24.08 $9,150 -16.24%
2022 $665,499 $380,000 28.75 $10,925 -2.84%
2021 $620,900 $380,000 29.59 $11,244 -2.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 890 Gulf Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 E Shore Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,256 11/01/1999 $10
1 Church Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,814 12/14/2021 $348,000
605 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,641 10/15/2025 $730,000
19 Church Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 10/09/1999 $25,000
18 E Shore Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 09/11/2013
12 E Shore Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,638 02/22/2021
137 Waldemere Rd, Livingston Manor 16,800 02/27/2020
774 Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 2,155 11/06/2023 $405,000
22 E Shore Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 641 09/11/2013