Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Church Lake Rd  »  1 Church Lake Rd

1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 2-1-30.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 12/14/2021
Sale price $348,000
Arm's length
Property tax $916

Lot & Building Information for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,814
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.67
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $915.

When was 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 12/14/2021 for $348,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2021 $348,000
06/10/2008 $240,000
02/23/1998 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed
06/10/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Deed
02/23/1998 - D
02/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $916
Market value $318,200
Assessed value $105,000

Assessment History for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,800 $105,000 19.43 $2,040 -10.17%
2024 $274,900 $105,000 21.63 $2,271 -14.54%
2023 $236,486 $105,000 25.31 $2,658 -14.78%
2022 $183,888 $105,000 29.7 $3,119 -3.54%
2021 $171,600 $105,000 30.79 $3,233 -3.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 2.97
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.59
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.59
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 7.55

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 2.97
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.59
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.72
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.57

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 2.97
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.59
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 7.79
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.57

Neighbors for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1 Church Lake Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 E Shore Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,256 11/01/1999 $10
890 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 3,141 05/27/2025 $10
19 Church Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 10/09/1999 $25,000
18 E Shore Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 09/11/2013
12 E Shore Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,638 02/22/2021
689 Huber Rd, Livingston Manor 1,680 11/30/2005 $1
664 Huber Rd, Livingston Manor 1,302 01/13/2005 $90,000
774 Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 2,155 11/06/2023 $405,000
796 Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 2,432
137 Waldemere Rd, Livingston Manor 16,800 02/27/2020
441 Huber Rd, Livingston Manor 2,734 12/08/2006 $1
824 Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 1,428 07/11/2016 $93,500
22 E Shore Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 641 09/11/2013
335 Huber Rd, Livingston Manor 1,568 10/25/2004 $1
772 Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 2,016 03/27/2006 $262,500
669 Huber Rd, Livingston Manor 1,568 04/25/2023 $350,000
879 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 2,308
872 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 1,710 12/02/2020 $175,000
608 Dutch Hill Rd, Roscoe 2,816 03/03/2017 $288,000