Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Huber Rd  »  335 Huber Rd

335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 2-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 10/25/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,177

Lot & Building Information for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.806
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2004 $1
10/30/2003 $1
07/23/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2004 - D
11/04/2004 - R
Deed
10/30/2003 - D
10/31/2003 - R
Deed
07/23/2003 - D
09/25/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,177
Market value $409,100
Assessed value $135,000

Assessment History for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,100 $135,000 19.43 $2,623 -10.17%
2024 $353,400 $135,000 21.63 $2,920 -14.54%
2023 $304,054 $135,000 25.31 $3,417 -14.78%
2022 $236,427 $135,000 29.7 $4,010 -3.54%
2021 $220,600 $135,000 30.79 $4,157 -3.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 335 Huber Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
536 Huber Rd, Livingston Manor 1,793 07/27/2023
1 Church Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,814 12/14/2021 $348,000
24 E Shore Shandelee Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,256 11/01/1999 $10
890 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 3,141 05/27/2025 $10
848 Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 2,794 07/30/2021 $412,000
19 Church Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 10/09/1999 $25,000
689 Huber Rd, Livingston Manor 1,680 11/30/2005 $1
664 Huber Rd, Livingston Manor 1,302 01/13/2005 $90,000