Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Seminary Rd  »  319 Seminary Rd

319 Seminary Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

319 Seminary Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Seminary Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 10-1-3.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon

Building class Cemeteries (695)
Acreage 5.17
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon

What is the assessed value of 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,500, the tax amount paid for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $505.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $506
Current property tax $0
Market value $64,286
Assessed value $31,500

Assessment History for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,000 $31,500 16.06 $506 -12.86%
2024 $54,310 $31,500 18.43 $581 -16.27%
2023 $45,800 $31,500 22.01 $693 -17.38%
2022 $35,593 $31,500 26.64 $839 -4.00%
2021 $33,871 $31,500 27.75 $874 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 319 Seminary Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Hilltop Rd, Callicoon 1,032 11/10/2020 $199,000
232 Tower Rd, Callicoon 2,606 01/06/2017 $527,500
302 Seminary Rd, Callicoon 980 05/03/1996 $23,000
678 River Rd, Callicoon 03/17/2000 $100
156 Tower Rd, Callicoon 04/05/1993 $20,000
112 Tower Rd, Callicoon 1,464 11/13/2012
5041 Route 52, Callicoon 3,376 01/07/2020 $267,000
200 Tower Rd, Callicoon 1,216 08/08/2024
118 Hilltop Rd, Callicoon 2,240 07/30/1996
317 Tower Rd, Callicoon 1,480 11/20/2000 $122,000