Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Mill St  »  18 Mill St

18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Mill Street, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Parcel ID 15-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon

Sale date 01/25/2018
Sale price $123,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,168

Lot & Building Information for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 113
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1999
Stories 2
Units 3
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Mill Street, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723?

18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $2,168.

When was 18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 01/25/2018 for $123,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2018 $123,000
08/23/2006 $160,000
04/26/2004 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2018 - D
02/07/2018 - R
Deed
06/15/2012 - D
07/25/2012 - R
Deed
08/23/2006 - D
08/28/2006 - R
Deed
04/26/2004 - D
05/04/2004 - R
Deed
03/12/1999 - D
03/16/1999 - R
Deed
02/23/1993 - D
02/24/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,168
Market value $275,510
Assessed value $135,000

Assessment History for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,000 $135,000 16.06 $2,168 -12.86%
2024 $232,759 $135,000 18.43 $2,488 -16.27%
2023 $196,400 $135,000 22.01 $2,971 -17.38%
2022 $152,542 $135,000 26.64 $3,596 -4.00%
2021 $145,161 $135,000 27.75 $3,746 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Mill Street, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 4.00
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 4.36
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 4.85
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 4.85
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 5.43

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 4.00
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 4.36
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 4.85
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 5.43
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 6.08

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 4.00
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 4.36
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 5.43