327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information
327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon |
| Zip code | 12723 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Delaware |
| Neighborhood | Callicoon |
| Parcel ID | 17-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon
| Sale date | 06/21/2019 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,597 |
Lot & Building Information for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon
| Building sqft | 1,604 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 10.41 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
Other Property Data for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon
- • Improvements for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon
327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,604 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $224,000, the tax amount paid for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $3,597.
When was 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold and what was the last sale price?327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon
Access detailed property tax data for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,597 |
| Market value | $457,143 |
| Assessed value | $224,000 |
Assessment History for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448,000 | $224,000 | 16.06 | $3,597 | -12.86% |
| 2024 | $386,207 | $224,000 | 18.43 | $4,128 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $325,866 | $224,000 | 22.01 | $4,930 | -15.11% |
| 2022 | $246,328 | $218,000 | 26.64 | $5,808 | -4.00% |
| 2021 | $234,409 | $218,000 | 27.75 | $6,050 | -3.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Hospital Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 3.58 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 4.98 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 4.99 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 5.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 3.58 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 4.99 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 5.33 | |
| Damascus Area School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 275 | 5.86 |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 6.37 |
Nearest high schools