Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Route 97  »  9202 Route 97

9202 Route 97, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

9202 Route 97, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9202 Route 97, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9202 Route 97, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Parcel ID 16-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon

Sale date 01/23/2025
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,919

Lot & Building Information for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon

Building sqft 7,758
Building class Store
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 175
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9202 Route 97, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 9202 Route 97, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 9202 Route 97, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 7,758 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9202 Route 97, Callicoon, NY 12723?

9202 Route 97, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $243,878.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2025 $200,000
11/06/2024 $422,052
10/28/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Deed
11/06/2024 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/28/2022 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Deed
07/07/2011 - D
07/11/2011 - R
Deed
08/25/2009 - D
09/03/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/20/2005 - D
07/01/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,919
Market value $243,878
Assessed value $119,500

Assessment History for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,000 $119,500 16.06 $1,919 -12.86%
2024 $206,034 $119,500 18.43 $2,202 -67.43%
2023 $446,900 $307,200 22.01 $6,761 -17.38%
2022 $347,119 $307,200 26.64 $8,184 -4.00%
2021 $330,323 $307,200 27.75 $8,525 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 9202 Route 97, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
327 Hospital Rd, Callicoon 1,604 06/21/2019 $275,000
279 Hospital Rd, Callicoon
9212 Route 97, Callicoon 1,124 04/16/2015
49 Viaduct Rd, Callicoon 1,411 11/30/2009 $84,800
30 Viaduct Rd, Callicoon 7,240 01/31/2022 $800,000
4582 State Route 17B, Callicoon 1,920 07/14/2009
9264 Route 97, Callicoon 1,760 05/27/2015 $100
9211 Route 97, Callicoon 1,976
2 Starck Ln, Callicoon 09/17/2020 $50,000
12 Mill St, Callicoon 2,224 04/26/2022 $485,000
4 Mountain View Dr, Callicoon 1,056 05/06/2024 $10