Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Villa Roma Rd  »  216 Villa Roma Rd

216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 20-1-11.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Sale date 07/17/2020
Sale price $368,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,573

Lot & Building Information for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 4,955
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 32
Year built 1865
Year last altered 2022
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 4,955 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1865 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $835,306.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2020 $368,000

Title Documents for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Deed
06/05/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,573
Market value $835,306
Assessed value $409,300

Assessment History for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $818,600 $409,300 16.06 $6,573 -12.86%
2024 $705,690 $409,300 18.43 $7,543 -16.27%
2023 $595,400 $409,300 22.01 $9,009 -17.38%
2022 $462,486 $409,300 26.64 $10,904 -4.00%
2021 $440,108 $409,300 27.75 $11,358 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 216 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5253 Route 52, Jeffersonville 8,068 05/17/2022 $400,000
5238 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,380 04/16/2012
85 Bauernfeind Rd, Callicoon
217 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 4,948 06/11/2021 $10
5315 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,008 11/21/2022 $45,000
5281 Route 52, Callicoon 1,544
41 Polster Rd, Callicoon 7,784
68 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 3,020 05/07/1999 $80,000
5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville 9,064 10/20/2015
219 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 1,575 03/02/2017