Sullivan County  »  5237-5239 Route 52

5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 21-1-12.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 9,064
Total sqft 17,412
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 15.08
Lot dimensions 1,035 ft X 10 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 1,035
Depth 10
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville

How many square feet does 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 9,064 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,379,388.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2015 - D
10/29/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,855
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,379,388
Assessed value $675,900

Assessment History for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,351,800 $675,900 16.06 $10,855 -12.86%
2024 $1,165,345 $675,900 18.43 $12,457 -16.27%
2023 $983,300 $675,900 22.01 $14,877 -17.38%
2022 $763,729 $675,900 26.64 $18,006 -4.00%
2021 $726,774 $675,900 27.75 $18,756 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 5237-5239 Route 52, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5253 Route 52, Jeffersonville 8,068 05/17/2022 $400,000
5238 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,380 04/16/2012
217 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 4,948 06/11/2021 $10
371 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville 1,932 12/12/2017 $183,500
255 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 6,700 11/01/2019 $400,000
5281 Route 52, Callicoon 1,544
5315 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,008 11/21/2022 $45,000
41 Polster Rd, Callicoon 7,784
68 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 3,020 05/07/1999 $80,000