Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Diehl Rd  »  119 Diehl Rd

119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 20-1-13.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon

Current property tax $1,060

Lot & Building Information for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 2,678
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 43.77
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon

How many square feet does 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 2,678 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $546,531.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/1995 - D
03/17/1998 - R
Deed
01/03/1992 - D
09/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,301
Current property tax $1,060
Market value $546,531
Assessed value $267,800

Assessment History for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,600 $267,800 16.06 $4,301 -12.86%
2024 $461,724 $267,800 18.43 $4,936 -16.27%
2023 $389,600 $267,800 22.01 $5,894 -17.38%
2022 $302,599 $267,800 26.64 $7,134 -4.00%
2021 $287,957 $267,800 27.75 $7,431 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 119 Diehl Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
351 Viaduct Rd, Callicoon 910
5238 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,380 04/16/2012
5253 Route 52, Jeffersonville 8,068 05/17/2022 $400,000
371 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville 1,932 12/12/2017 $183,500
217 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 4,948 06/11/2021 $10
371 Viaduct Rd, Callicoon 1,890 04/11/2005 $197,000
393 Viaduct Rd, Callicoon 480 09/17/2020 $100,000
867 County Road 164, Callicoon 11/25/2024 $70,000
255 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 6,700 11/01/2019 $400,000
399 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville 3,110 02/05/2025