Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Villa Roma Rd  »  219 Villa Roma Rd

219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 20-1-12.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Sale date 08/15/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,520

Lot & Building Information for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,575
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.05
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,900, the tax amount paid for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $2,519.

When was 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold?

219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 03/02/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2005 $1
06/16/2005 $325,000
06/08/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2017 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Deed
09/22/2008 - D
10/10/2008 - R
Deed
09/22/2008 - D
10/10/2008 - R
Deed
08/15/2005 - D
09/19/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/16/2005 - D
09/19/2005 - R
Deed
06/08/2005 - D
09/19/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,520
Market value $320,204
Assessed value $156,900

Assessment History for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $313,800 $156,900 16.06 $2,520 -12.86%
2024 $270,517 $156,900 18.43 $2,892 -16.27%
2023 $228,251 $156,900 22.01 $3,453 -73.28%
2022 $548,192 $485,150 26.64 $12,924 -4.00%
2021 $521,667 $485,150 27.75 $13,463 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Villa Roma Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 1.97
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 1.97
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.52
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 6.87
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.11

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 4.88
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.52
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 6.87
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.11
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.09

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.52
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 6.87
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.09