Sullivan County  »  12736  »  County Road 93  »  251 County Road 93

251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, NY 12736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, NY 12736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center
Zip code 12736
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 22-1-3.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center

Property tax $2,570

Lot & Building Information for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center

Building sqft 1,493
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 13.12
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center

• • Improvements for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center

How many square feet does 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, NY 12736 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, NY 12736 has a total of 1,493 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, NY 12736?

251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, NY 12736 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $546,769.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2017 - D
06/07/2017 - R
Deed
04/14/2017 - D
06/07/2017 - R
Deed
04/14/2017 - D
06/07/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center

Access detailed property tax data for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, NY 12736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,570
Market value $546,769
Assessed value $177,700

Assessment History for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $546,769 $177,700 14.46 $2,570 -14.84%
2024 $428,193 $177,700 16.98 $3,017 -16.60%
2023 $355,400 $177,700 20.36 $3,618 -16.97%
2022 $286,600 $177,700 24.52 $4,357 -3.12%
2021 $277,656 $177,700 25.31 $4,498 -3.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 145
Median age 65
Average household income $76,911
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 75
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 1.93
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $167,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center

Here are the neighbors for 251 County Road 93, Fremont Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 C R 93, Fremont Center 1,342 12/07/2018 $10
41 Phil Reichmon Rd, Obernburg 1,612 03/02/2023
19 W Killie Rd, Obernburg 1,740 09/08/1998 $95,000
239 William Herbert Rd, Fremont Center 1,760 07/27/2021 $715,000
180 C R 93, Fremont Center 1,416 07/30/2019 $261,000
54 Herbert Rd, Fremont Center 1,620 07/02/2020 $435,000
210 County Road 93, Fremont Center 1,594 08/29/2016 $220,000
354 County Road 95, Fremont Center 3,769 01/28/1998