Sullivan County  »  12736  »  County Road 95  »  386 County Road 95

386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center
Zip code 12736
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Obernburg
Parcel ID 22-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center

Building sqft 5,182
Total sqft 9,278
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 4.84
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center

• • Improvements for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736?

386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 was built in 1950 and has a total of 5,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,000, the tax amount paid for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 is $5,711.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center

Access detailed property tax data for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,712
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,215,385
Assessed value $395,000

Assessment History for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,215,385 $395,000 14.46 $5,712 -14.84%
2024 $951,807 $395,000 16.98 $6,707 -16.60%
2023 $790,000 $395,000 20.36 $8,042 -16.97%
2022 $637,100 $395,000 24.52 $9,685 -3.12%
2021 $617,188 $395,000 25.31 $9,997 -3.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 145
Median age 65
Average household income $76,911
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 75
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 1.93
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $167,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center

Here are the neighbors for 386 County Road 95, Fremont Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Phil Reichmon Rd, Obernburg 1,612 03/02/2023
19 W Killie Rd, Obernburg 1,740 09/08/1998 $95,000
225 C R 93, Fremont Center 1,342 12/07/2018 $10
180 C R 93, Fremont Center 1,416 07/30/2019 $261,000
54 Herbert Rd, Fremont Center 1,620 07/02/2020 $435,000
368 C R 95, Obernburg 2,085 12/06/2005 $284,000
210 County Road 93, Fremont Center 1,594 08/29/2016 $220,000
354 County Road 95, Fremont Center 3,769 01/28/1998
36 Schick Rd, Fremont Center 1,242 09/26/1996 $120,000
33 Tennanah Lake Rd, Fremont Center 1,904 03/04/2021
257 WM Herbert Rd, Fremont Center 02/11/2011
235 County Road 93, Fremont Center 2,140 01/14/2021 $425,000
128 Obernburg Rd, Fremont Center 2,496 10/02/2009 $565,000
51 Tennanah Lake Rd, Roscoe 1,700
59 Tennanah Lake Rd, Roscoe 1,200 05/17/2006 $300,000
191 William Herbert Rd, Fremont Center 1,440 06/19/2017 $10
49 Froehlich Rd, Fremont Center 1,519 09/25/2024
293 William Herbert Rd, Fremont Center 05/30/2017 $22,000
251 County Road 93, Fremont Center 1,493 04/14/2017