3 Henderson Road, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
3 Henderson Road, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Henderson Road, Hankins |
| Zip code | 12741 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fremont |
| Neighborhood | Fremont Center |
| Parcel ID | 33-1-2.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins
| Sale date | 12/18/2023 |
| Sale price | $632,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,703 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins
| Building sqft | 2,384 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 7.98
|
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
Other Property Data for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins
- • Improvements for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Henderson Road, Hankins
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3 Henderson Road, Hankins, NY 12741 has a total of 2,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Henderson Road, Hankins, NY 12741?3 Henderson Road, Hankins, NY 12741 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $362,462.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins, NY 12741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,703 |
| Market value | $362,462 |
| Assessed value | $117,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362,462 | $117,800 | 14.46 | $1,703 | -14.84% |
| 2024 | $283,855 | $117,800 | 16.98 | $2,000 | -16.60% |
| 2023 | $235,600 | $117,800 | 20.36 | $2,398 | -16.97% |
| 2022 | $190,000 | $117,800 | 24.52 | $2,888 | -3.12% |
| 2021 | $184,063 | $117,800 | 25.31 | $2,982 | -3.62% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 222 |
| Median age | 54.5 |
| Average household income | $82,714 |
| Family households | 61.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 111 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $338,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins
Here are the neighbors for 3 Henderson Road, Hankins.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 252 W Simmon Rd, Callicoon | 2,406 | ||
| 25 Henderson Rd, Hankins | 1,680 | 07/29/2019 | $155,000 |
| 310 County Road 94, Hankins | 1,368 | 07/28/2021 | $198,000 |
| 77 W Simmon, Callicoon | 2,734 | 12/10/1998 | |
| 265 W Simon Rd, Callicoon | 10/12/2017 | $71,000 | |
| 287 W Simon Rd, Callicoon | 2,555 | 07/03/2017 | |
| 317 County Road 94, Hankins | 08/27/2018 | $250,000 | |