4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information
4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred |
| Zip code | 12732 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Highland |
| Neighborhood | Eldred |
| Parcel ID | 11-1-31.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred
| Sale date | 12/29/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,908 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred
| Building sqft | 1,974 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.22 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred
- • Improvements for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred
4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, NY 12732 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,974 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, NY 12732 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $169,155, the tax amount paid for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, NY 12732 is $2,907.
When was 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, NY 12732 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, NY 12732 was last sold in 12/29/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, NY 12732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,908 |
| Market value | $307,555 |
| Assessed value | $169,155 |
Assessment History for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319,160 | $169,155 | 17.19 | $2,908 | -11.35% |
| 2024 | $264,305 | $169,155 | 19.39 | $3,280 | -11.26% |
| 2023 | $234,938 | $169,155 | 21.85 | $3,696 | -15.21% |
| 2022 | $199,006 | $169,155 | 25.77 | $4,359 | -5.08% |
| 2021 | $183,864 | $169,155 | 27.15 | $4,593 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Leavenworth Road, Eldred to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 242 | 5.38 |
| Homestead School | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 5.80 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 5.87 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 5.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 230 | 0.83 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 5.87 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|