Sullivan County  »  12732  »  Raccoon Ln  »  39 Raccoon Ln

39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred
Zip code 12732
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 11-1-44.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred

Sale date 05/30/2003
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $6,541

Lot & Building Information for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred

Building sqft 1,748
Total sqft 3,188
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 22.54
Lot dimensions 580 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 580
Depth 100
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred

• • Improvements for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732?

39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,500, the tax amount paid for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732 is $6,540.

When was 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732 was last sold in 05/30/2003 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2003 $10
04/01/2001 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2003 - D
08/10/2003 - R
Deed
04/01/2001 - D
04/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, NY 12732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,541
Market value $691,818
Assessed value $380,500

Assessment History for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,925 $380,500 17.19 $6,541 -11.35%
2024 $594,531 $380,500 19.39 $7,378 -11.26%
2023 $528,472 $380,500 21.85 $8,314 -15.21%
2022 $447,647 $380,500 25.77 $9,805 -5.08%
2021 $413,587 $380,500 27.15 $10,331 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 5.84
Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 6.02
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.09
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.09

Nearest middle schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 1.75
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.09

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 1.75

Neighbors for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred

Here are the neighbors for 39 Raccoon Lane, Eldred.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Devlin Rd, Highland Lake 2,087 02/22/2022