Sullivan County  »  12732  »  Eldred Yulan Rd  »  92 Eldred Yulan Rd

92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, NY 12732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred
Zip code 12732
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 11-1-40.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred

Property tax $5,139

Lot & Building Information for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred

Building sqft 1,559
Total sqft 2,519
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.25
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred

• • Improvements for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred

How many square feet does 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, NY 12732 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, NY 12732 has a total of 1,559 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, NY 12732?

92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, NY 12732 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $543,545.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, NY 12732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,139
Market value $543,545
Assessed value $298,950

Assessment History for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,057 $298,950 17.19 $5,139 -11.35%
2024 $467,109 $298,950 19.39 $5,797 -11.26%
2023 $415,208 $298,950 21.85 $6,532 -15.21%
2022 $351,706 $298,950 25.77 $7,704 -5.08%
2021 $324,946 $298,950 27.15 $8,116 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 776
Median age 62.2
Average household income $116,207
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 437
Owner occupied units 93.4%
Average number of people per household 1.78
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $232,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred

Here are the neighbors for 92 Eldred Yulan Road, Eldred.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Devlin Rd, Highland Lake 2,087 02/22/2022
42 Devlin Rd, Highland Lake 620 09/23/2020 $12,000
6 Leavenworth Rd, Eldred 1,368 11/28/2018 $195,700
11 Leavenworth Rd, Eldred 1,456 03/12/2018 $180,000
12 Leavenworth Rd, Eldred 1,936 04/25/2024 $1
4 Leavenworth Rd, Eldred 1,974 12/29/2023 $1
7 Leavenworth Rd, Eldred 2,277 11/26/2024 $440,000
123 Proctor Rd, Eldred 08/22/2012 $1
125 Proctor Rd, Eldred 672 10/18/2019
15 Raccoon Ln, Eldred 672 06/15/2022
328 Lakeview Drive Rd, Highland Lake 1,792 08/30/2002 $149,900