Sullivan County  »  119 N Main St

119 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 North Main Street, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 108-6-33.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 North Main Street, Liberty

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 119 North Main Street, Liberty

Building sqft 2,912
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 131
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 119 North Main Street, Liberty

• • Improvements for 119 North Main Street, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 North Main Street, Liberty

How many square feet does 119 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 119 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 2,912 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754?

119 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $286,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 North Main Street, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 North Main Street, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 North Main Street, Liberty

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 119 North Main Street, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 119 North Main Street, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,777
Current property tax $0
Market value $286,500
Assessed value $107,700

Assessment History for 119 North Main Street, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 North Main Street, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,900 $107,700 35.0711 $3,777 -17.75%
2024 $218,193 $107,700 42.64 $4,592 -18.25%
2023 $170,100 $107,700 52.16 $5,618 -9.00%
2022 $149,583 $107,700 57.32 $6,173 -3.71%
2021 $145,541 $107,700 59.53 $6,411 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 North Main Street, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 North Main Street, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 North Main Street, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 119 North Main Street, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Academy St, Liberty 2,512
167 N Main St, Liberty 8,305
4 Delaware Ave, Liberty 3,161 11/20/2007 $120,000
88 Academy St, Liberty 2,594 04/09/2024 $715,000
84 Academy St, Liberty 3,214 02/01/2023 $260,000
44 Dwyer Ave, Liberty 1,944 01/20/2016 $79,000
189 N Main, Liberty 1,020,316
151 N Main St, Liberty 5,505 07/14/2020 $7,458
1 Delaware Ave, Liberty 2,366
261 N Main St, Liberty 14,045 04/19/2023 $1,750,000
96 Academy St, Liberty 2,118 01/07/2004 $80,000